Teaching

Courses:

A.A. 2018/2019

  • Advanced Systems and Architectures for Data Management (Sistemi e Architetture avanzate per la Gestione dei Dati), Contract professor, 2nd year, Management and Conservation of Digital Documents (Gestione e Conservazione dei documenti digitali), University of Calabria.
  • Operating Systems (Sistemi Operativi), Teaching assistant, 2nd year, Computer Engineering, University of Calabria.

A.A. 2017/2018

  • Scalable Techniques for Big Data Analysis, Professor, PhD in Information and Communication Technologies (ICT), University of Calabria, 15-19 January 2018.
  • Advanced Systems and Architectures for Data Management (Sistemi e Architetture avanzate per la Gestione dei Dati), Contract professor, 2nd year, Management and Conservation of Digital Documents (Gestione e Conservazione dei documenti digitali), University of Calabria.
  • Operating Systems (Sistemi Operativi), Teaching assistant, 2nd year, Computer Engineering, University of Calabria.
  • Computer networks (Reti di calcolatori), Teaching assistant, 3rd year, Computer Engineering, University of Calabria.

A.A. 2016/2017

  • Operating Systems (Sistemi Operativi), Teaching assistant, 2nd year, Computer Engineering, University of Calabria.
  • Computer networks (Reti di calcolatori), Teaching assistant, 3rd year, Computer Engineering, University of Calabria.

A.A. 2015/2016

  • Operating Systems (Sistemi Operativi), Teaching assistant, 2nd year, Computer Engineering, University of Calabria.
  • Computer networks (Reti di calcolatori), Teaching assistant, 3rd year, Computer Engineering, University of Calabria.

A.A. 2014/2015

  • Operating Systems (Sistemi Operativi), Teaching assistant, 2nd year, Computer Engineering, University of Calabria.

Supervisor of the following graduating students (42):

  • Master’s Degree in Computer Engineering (11): Francesco Pantani, Antonio Esposito, Gabriele Pelle, Francesco Punzo, Andrea Iannazzo, Christian Bloise, Fabrizio Morello, Stefano Tenuta, Habtemichael Aklil, Francesco Di Cianni, Francesco Marzano.
  • Bachelor’s Degree in Computer Engineering (29): Flavio Stasi, Davide Cusato, Alessandro Papa, Francesco Perfetti, Matteo Imbrogno, Davide Ielapi, Davide Mammoliti, Andrea Marasco, Danilo Di Lorenzo, Stefano Furgiuele, Leonardo Costanzo, Riccardo Cantini, Marco Tilocca, Pasquale Posca, Alessandro Pagliaro, Vincenzo Piperissa, Mirko Marasco, Luca Pastore, Salvatore Giampà, Giampaolo Cascardo, Vincenzo Bonaccio, Giuseppe Parentela, Salvatore Corvino, Andrea Amato, Salvatore De vita, Federico Vulcano, Stefano Gualtieri, Pietro Grande, Roberta Scida.
  • Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering Management (2): Marianna Vizza, Alessandra De Bartolo.